Top Stories

Standings

2019-20 ACAC Standings

Schools Conf Overall
NAIT 11-1 11-1
Keyano College 10-2 10-2
Lethbridge College 10-2 10-2
Red Deer College 9-3 9-3
SAIT 10-4 10-4
Briercrest College 8-4 8-4
Lakeland College 7-5 7-5
The King's University 7-5 7-5
Concordia University of Edmonton 3-9 3-9
Medicine Hat College 3-9 3-9
Olds College 3-9 3-9
University of Alberta-Augustana 3-9 3-9
GPRC 1-11 1-11
Ambrose University 1-13 1-13
Prairie College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

Trojans Schedule

Fri Jan 03
12:00 PM
vs. Keyano College
Fri Jan 03
6:30 PM
vs. One Volleyball
Sat Jan 04
12:00 PM
vs. Keyano College
Sat Jan 04
6:00 PM
vs. Red Deer College
Fri Jan 10
8:00 PM
vs. Briercrest College
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Briercrest College
Fri Jan 17
8:00 PM
vs. Medicine Hat College
Sat Jan 18
8:00 PM
at Medicine Hat College
Fri Jan 24
8:00 PM
at Olds College
Olds College Student Appreciation/Club Volleyball Night
Sat Jan 25
8:00 PM
vs. Olds College
Fri Jan 31
8:00 PM
vs. Red Deer College
Sat Feb 01
8:00 PM
at Red Deer College
Fri Feb 14
8:00 PM
vs. Lethbridge College
Sat Feb 15
8:00 PM
at Lethbridge College
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. University of Alberta-Augustana W, 3-0
@ Red Deer College 25-21, 25-13, 25-17
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. The King's University W, 3-0
@ Red Deer College 25-19, 25-19, 25-23
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. GPRC W, 3-1
@ Red Deer College 17-25 14-25 28-26 23-25
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Red Deer College W, 3-2
Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 4-0
@ Valley Creek Middle School
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College L, 3-1
@ Bassano, Alberta 25-23, 25-21, 25-18, 18-25
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-12, 25-21, 25-16
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Lethbridge College W, 3-1
25-16, 17-25, 25-16, 25-23
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 3-0
25-18, 25-17, 25-14
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Olds College W, 3-0
25-19, 25-21, 25-14
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Olds College W, 3-0
25-20, 25-17, 25-20
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Medicine Hat College W, 3-0
25-16, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College W, 3-1
25-14, 25-16, 23-25, 25-19
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-16, 25-16, 25-21
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-22, 25-16, 25-19
Fri Nov 22
Final
at Briercrest College W, 3-0
25-19, 25-21, 25-21
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Briercrest College L, 3-1
25-15, 24-26, 25-13, 34-32
Fri Nov 29
Final
at Red Deer College L, 3-0
26-24, 25-17, 25-20
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Red Deer College L, 3-1
25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 25-20
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 3-0
25-18, 25-15, 25-11
View Full Schedule